Wargames Calendar 2015

 

Events in italics are competition events. Closing dates for competition entries are in red

Underlined dates are already confirmed for 2015

 

All events are checked in person where possible but thanks goes to the BHGS in the UK and the NASAMW and various HMGS chapters in the US for some of the information on competition and convention dates. Other sites worthy of note that contribute to the maintenance of these pages include Dadi e Piombo in Italy and Fédération Française de Jeu d’Histoire in France

If you would like further information on and notification of forthcoming wargames events then why not join the Wargames Clubs newsgroup at yahoo Groups.

If you know of any further details of these events or would like to add a show to the calendar please contact me

United Kingdom & Ireland

Europe

USA & Canada 

Australia, South East Asia and Africa

Last Update 9th June 2015

United Kingdom & Ireland

 

 

 

 

 

 

January

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Penkridge Table Top Sale

(Penkridge)

4th January

 

 

Closing Date for Godendag   

 

6th January

 

 

DBA Version 3 Taster Tournament

(Portsmouth)

10th January

 

 

Milton Keynes 15mm DBMM

(Milton Keynes)

10th January

 

 

Brighton Bash FoW

(Brighton)

10th – 11th January

 

 

Godendag (DBM Doubles League 1st Rnd)

(Usk)

17th – 18th January

 

 

FoW UK Masters

(Nottingham)

 

 

Barn HOTT

(Bristol)

18th January

 

 

Warpcon 25

(Cork, Ireland)

23rd – 25th January

 

 

Munster Open DBM

(Cork, Ireland)

24th – 25th January

 

 

Crusade

(Penarth)                 

31st January

 

 

Welsh Open DBA

(Penarth)                 

31st January

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Closing date for Burton Doubles

 

 

 

 

Closing Date for Northern Doubles 1st Rnd

 

1st February

 

 

Vapnartak 

(York) 

1st February

 

 

MiniCon

(Cheltenham)

1st February

 

 

PAW 

(Plymouth) 

7th – 8th February

 

 

Corrivalry

(Daventry)

7th – 8th February

 

 

Mercian DBA

(Coventry)

8th February

 

 

On Track

(Folkestone)

14th February

 

 

Northern Doubles 1st Rnd

(Manchester)

15th Feburary

 

 

Call to Arms

(Newbury)

CANCELLED FOR 2015

 

 

FoG Scottish League 1st Round

(Perth)

 

 

Closing Date for 3rd Alvechurch BC Tournament

 

 

 

 

Sussex Cup DBA 2014

(Chichester)

 

 

WAB GT

(Swindon)

 

 

Badcon Burton Doubles

(Burton on Trent)

21st – 22nd February

 

 

Cavalier

(Tunbridge Wells)

22nd February

 

 

South Cheshire Militaire

(Crewe)

22nd February

 

 

Hammerhead

(Newark)

28th February

 

 

Breakthrough Assault FoW

(Ringwood)

28th February – 1st March

 

 

Belgarum FoGAM

(Winchester)

28th February – 1st March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Warlords

(Dartford)

 

 

Overlord

(Abingdon)

1st March

 

 

Closing date for Schiltron

 

 

 

 

Fearnaught FoW Campaign Weekend

(Bovington)

 

 

 

Armati by the Sea

(Bournemouth)

 

 

 

Leprecon

(Dublin, Ireland)

6th – 8th March

 

 

Mersey Meltdown WFB

(Liverpool)

6th – 8th March

 

 

 

Rushden Rumble

(Rushden)

7th March

 

Albanich

(Dumfries)

7th March

 

 

PAWS 15mm DBA Competition

(Portsmouth)

7th March

 

 

Schiltron FoG

(Glasgow)

7th – 8th March

 

 

Sturm Über der Nationen FoW

(Nottingham)

7th – 8th March

 

 

Wall of Steel

(Stockport)

 

 

West Midlands Military Show

(Wolverhampton)

8th March

 

 

3rd Alvechurch BC Tournament

(Alvechurch)

 

 

 

Age of Arthur Campaign Day WAB

(Sutton in Ashfield)

 

 

Skirmish

(Sidcup)

15th March

 

 

Closing Date for Finn Mac Cool Cup 

 

 

 

 

HoTT Cymru

(Penarth)

 

 

 

Closing Date for BHGS Challenge

 

 

 

Itzacon

(Galway, Ireland)

20th – 22nd March

 

 

Lost Legion DBA

(Alton)

21st March

 

 

FoGR Southern League 1st Rnd

(Clevedon)

Cancelled for 2015

 

 

HoTT Avalon

(Glastonbury)

 

 

 

Vaticon

(Dublin, Ireland)

27th – 29th March

 

 

SOA Battleday

(Bletchley)

28th March

 

 

London Toy Soldier Show

(London)

28th March

 

 

Cannon

(Retford)

29th March

 

 

Whoops Apocalypse! WFB

(Erdington)

 

 

 

Havoc WAB Tourney

(Evesham)

 

 

 

Closing Date for SOA/BHGS Oxford Doubles Entries

 

 

 

 

Spring Skirmish

(Yeovil)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Closing Date for Northern DBM Doubles 2nd Rnd

 

2nd April

 

 

Halls of Heroes

(Sunbury on Thames)

 

 

 

Warboot Table Top Sale

(Manchester)

 

 

 

Staffordshire Swords FoG

(Cannock)

 

 

 

Student Nationals

(Leicester)

 

 

Roll Call (DBM Doubles League 2nd Rnd)

(Cranfield)

11th – 12th May

 

 

Staines DBA Massive

(Staines)

12th April

 

 

Open War 17

(Mansfield)

 

 

 

SOA/BHGS Oxford Doubles 

(Witney)

 

 

 

Derby DelightsFoG Tournament

(Derby)

18th – 19th April

 

 

Venta Silurum

(Corntown)

18th – 19th April

 

 

Art of War

(Sutton in Ashfield)

18th – 19th April

 

 

Storm over Saigon Vietnam FoW

(Nottingham)

 

 

Weymouth Battle Day AK47

(Weymouth)

 

 

 

Forest Foray

(Lydney)

 

 

 

War Cry15mm Pairs

(Clevedon)

 

 

 

Closing Date for Celtic Championship Entries

 

 

 

 

Salute

(London)

25th April

 

 

West Wales Wargamers Table Top Sale

(Penygroes)

 

 

FoGR Southern League 2nd Rnd

(Oxford)

26th April

 

 

Closing Date for National Wargames League 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Call to War

(Stockport)

 

 

Legionary

(Exeter)

2nd May

 

 

Diceni

(Norwich)

3rd May

 

 

Battlegroup North

(Elvington)

8th – 10th May

 

 

Carronade

(Falkirk)

9th May

 

 

Campaign

(Milton Keynes)

9th – 10th May

 

 

Bath DBA

(Bath)

10th May

 

 

National Wargames League

(Daventry)

 

 

Finn Mac Cool Cup

(Dublin, Ireland)

 

 

Lincombe Barn Table Top Sale

(Bristol)

10th May

 

 

Closing Date for WPS Club Challenge

 

 

 

Midlands DBA Open

(Alvechurch)

 

 

 

FoG Scottish League 2ndRound

(Elgin)

 

 

DBA Northern Cup

(Sheffield)

 

 

PBI Day

(Bournemouth)

 

 

Beer and Pretzels

(Burton On Trent)

16th – 17th May

 

 

Triples

(Sheffield)

16th – 17th May

 

 

Northern DBM Doubles 2nd Rnd

(Sheffield)

17th May

 

 

Celtic Championship

(Belfast)

 

 

 

Plastic Warrior Show

(Twickenham)

23rd May

 

 

Westbury Wars

(Westbury)

23rd – 24th May

 

 

Overlord Military Show

(Horndean)

23rd – 25th May

 

 

PAWS 15mm DBA Competition

(Portsmouth)

 

 

Fisticuffs

(Weymouth)

30th  May

 

 

Bootcamp

(Slimbridge

30th – 31st May

 

 

15mm Armati Ancients

(London)

30th – 31st May

 

 

Hobocon

(Dublin, Ireland)

30th – 31st May

 

 

Games Expo 2015

(Birmingham)

30th – 31st May

 

 

Partizan

(Newark)

31st May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wappinshaw 

(Glasgow)

 

 

London Toy Soldier Show 

(London)

6th June

 

 

Saga Grand Melee

(Cardiff)

 

 

 

WPS Club Challenge

(Sutton in Ashfield)

6th – 7th June

 

Sturm Über Europa FoW

(Nottingham)

6th – 7th June

 

 

Skibbcon

(Skibbereen, Ireland)

12th – 14th June

 

 

Durham WG Group Open Day

(Durham)

13th June

 

 

Broadside

(Sittingbourne)

14th June

 

 

Phalanx

(St Helens)

 

 

Valhalla

(Farnborough)

 

 

Q-Con

(Belfast)

19th – 21st June

 

 

Naval Wargames Show

(Gosport)

 

 

Conclave

(Limerick, Ireland)

19th – 21st June

 

 

Afterbolt III Bolt Action Tournament

(Norwich)

20th June

 

 

BHGS Challenge

(Oxford)

20th – 21st June

 

 

HOTT Godiva

(Coventry)

21st June

 

 

HOTT Royal Tournament

(Sheffield)

 

 

 

Stafford Wargames

(Stafford)

 

 

FoW Welsh Open Championship

(Cardiff)

27th – 28th June

 

 

Wartorn

(Scarborough)

 

 

FoG Scottish League 3rdRound

(Falkirk)

 

 

Cuchulain Trophy

(Belfast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Sussex Shield

(Chichester)

 

 

 

Gauntlet

(Broughton)

 

Battlegroup South

(Bovington)

4th – 5th July

 

 

Closing Date for Northern DBM Doubles 3rd Rnd  

 

 

 

Stoke Challenge

(Stoke)

5th July

 

 

Warboot by the Sea

(Morecombe)

 

 

 

BroCon

(Limerick, Ireland)

10th – 12th July

 

 

Baccus Open Day

(Sheffield)

 

 

Barrage  - The Stafford Wargames Show

(Stafford)

12th July

 

 

Toy Soldier

(Stockport)

 

 

History Live

(Kelmarsh Hall )

 

 

Attack

(Devizes) 

18th – 19th July

 

 

DBM Doubles League 3rd Rnd

(Devizes) At Attack

 

 

Pompey Pillage 2015

(Horndean)

18th – 19th July

 

 

Square Go FoGR Tournament

(Perth)

 

 

The Joy of 6

(Sheffield)

 

 

Eastern Front

(Norwich)

 

 

Northern DBM Doubles 3rd Rnd

(Leeds)

 

 

FoGR Southern League 3rd Rnd

(London)

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Adolf Don’t Surf FOW Tournament

(Daventry)

1st – 2nd August

 

 

Strongbow’s Shield

(Dublin, Ireland)

 

 

 

Claymore

(Edinburgh)

 

 

Britcon

(Manchester)

 

 

IPMS Avon Annual Show

(Thornbury)

 

 

Axes WAB Tournament

(Rushden)

22nd August

 

 

Closing Date for Northern DBM Doubles 4th Rnd

 

 

 

Military Odyssey

(Detling)

 

 

West Wales Wargamers Table Top Sale

(Penygroes)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Closing Date for HOTT Berkeley 2014

 

 

 

 

HOTT Berkeley 2015

(Berkeley)

5th – 6th September

 

 

Border Reiver

(Newcastle)

 

 

The Other Partizan

(Newark)

6th September

 

 

Northern DBM Doubles 4th Rnd

(Derby)

 

 

FoG Scottish League 4thRound

(Harburn)

 

 

Colours

(Newbury)

 

 

Iceni (DBM Doubles League 4th Rnd)

(Hoveton)

19th – 20th September

 

 

FoGR Southern League 4th Rnd

(Southampton)

 

 

Farnborough Bash

(Farnborough)

 

 

 

Skirmish

(Sidcup)

 

 

Afterbolt Bolt Action Tourney

(Norwich)

 

 

PAWS 15mm DBA Competition

(Portsmouth)

 

 

Essex Warriors Open Day

(Writtle)

 

 

Staines Massive HoTT

(Staines)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Blast-tastic

(Bristol)

 

 

Derby World Wargames

(Castle Donnington)

4th – 5th October

 

 

Saltire

(Evesham)

 

 

 

1st Co. Veterans Open War XVIII

(Mansfield)

 

 

 

Birmingham Toy Soldier Show

(Birmingham)

12th October

 

 

FoG Scottish League 5th Rnd

(Glasgow)

 

 

SELWG

(Crystal Palace)

 

 

WAB Team Challenge

(Nottingham)

 

 

 

Skelp

(Forfar)

 

 

 

Brian Boru Trophy

(Dublin, Ireland)

 

Vexillum 2015

(Frome)

17th – 18th October

 

 

Stand To

(Shildon)

 

 

English DBA Open

(Portsmouth)

 

 

Farnborough Shot FoGR

(Farnborough)

 

 

Gaelcon

(Dublin, Ireland)

23rd – 26th October

 

 

Bayfog15mm FOG

(Robin Hood’s Bay)

 

 

Oxford FoW Pairs

(Abingdon)

 

 

 

Fiasco

(Leeds)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hereward Wargames Show

(Peterborough)

1st November

 

 

Sturm Über Deutschland FoW

(Nottingham)

7th – 8th November

 

 

M&M Tabletop Show

(Stoke on Trent)

 

 

Targe

(Kirriemuir)

 

 

Tarrington TourneyDBA

(Tarrington)

 

 

Halifax WAB Tournament

(Halifax)

 

 

 

Warfare

(Reading)

 

 

Armati Phil Rogers Trophy

(Glasgow)

 

 

 

Closing Date for Northern DBM Doubles 5th Rnd

 

 

 

West Wales Wargamers Table Top Sale

(Penygroes)

 

 

‘To Hell and Back’ Bolt Action Tourney

(Birmingham)

 

 

Battleground

(Stockton-on-Tees)

28th November

 

 

Caesaromagus

(Writtle)

 

 

 

Scottish Open FoG

(Perth)

 

Reveille II

(Bristol

 

 

Wargamer

(Halesowen)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

London Toy Soldier Show 

(London)

 

 

Dragonmeet

(London)

 

 

Recon

(Leeds)

 

 

PAWS 15mm DBA Competition

(Portsmouth)

 

 

Conflict FoW

(Daventry)

5th – 6th December

 

 

Northern DBM Doubles 5th Rnd

(Manchester)

 

 

FoGR Southern League 5thRnd

(Milton Keynes)

 

 

Pick & Mix FoG Tournament

(Stockport)

12th – 13th December

 

 

 

 Top of Page

Europe

 

January 

 

 

   

 

 

FOG Neujahrsturnier 2015

(Braubach, Germany)

3rd – 4th January

Szenario

(Bad Kreuznach, Germany)

9th – 11th January

FoW ETC French Team Qualifications(1)

(Neuilly Sur Seine, France)

FoW ETC French Team Qualifications(2)

(Paris, France)

Convention nationale de Jeu de Strategie

(Seclin, France)

17th – 18th January

Thanatos Tempus

(Vitry sur seine, France)

 

Torneo Nazionale di Operation Squad

(Milan, Italy)

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 1

(Parma, Italy)

18th January

Baltic Crusades (Condottieri Trophy 1st Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

18th January

Torneo FoW De Reyes

(Seville, Spain)

24th January

Torneo DBA y FoW Atalaya

(Zaragoza, Spain)

24th – 25th January

Tournoi Warlords International Championship de Bruxelles

(Brussels, Belgium)

24th – 25th January

Swabian Open DBM

(Gomaringen, Germany)

30th January – 1st February

 

 

 

February

 

 

 

 

 

VI Torneo FoW Legion IX Hispania

(Valencia, Spain)

1st February

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 2

(Civitavecchia, Italy)

1st February

Torneo Impetus

(Milan, Italy)

 

Torneo di FoG

(Turin, Italy)

 

Offensive d’Hiver des Grognards

(Strasbourg, France)

7th – 8th February

6ème Tournoi Germanicus FoG

(Chaniers, France)

7th – 8th February

Operation Polar Bear 2 FoW

(Reykjavik, Iceland)

14th – 15th February

8èmeStratégiques de Limoges

(Limoges, France)

14th – 15th February

Hana Wa Sakura gi Hito (Condottieri Trophy 2nd Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

15th February

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 3

(Bolzano, Italy)

15th February

Audehistorica

(Milan, Italy)

 

DBMM Bavarian Open Tournament

(Munich, Germany)

Tournoi de Selles

(Selles, France)

 

Tournoi de Belfort

(Belfort, France)

 

Tactica

(Hamburg, Germany)

21st – 22nd February

Italian DBA League 1st Rnd

(La Spezia, Italy)

22nd February

Tournoi par Equipes

(Sion, Switzerland)

21st – 22nd February

FOW Mid War Tournament

(Poznan, Poland)

 

Dadification

(Lodi, Italy)

 

Festival de Jeux

(Cannes, France)

27th February – 1st March

Campagne Jugula

(Survilliers, France)

28th February

Hispania Wargames

(Malaga, Spain)

28th February – 1st March

Tournoi de Loudeac

(Loudeac, France)

28th February – 1st March

 

 

 

March 

 

 

 

 

 

Milano Wargames

(Milan, Italy)

1st March

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 4

(Turin, Italy)

1st March

Bolt Action International German Open Qualifying

(Dillenburg, Germany)

1st March

AJSP Torneio Descobertas (FoG/AdlG)

(Costa de Caparic, Portugal)

7th March

Frühlingsoffensive(Bolt Action)

(Hannover, Germany)

7th March

Rencontre FOW Béziers

(Béziers, France)

7th March

Silesian ChallengerFOW

(Gliwice, Poland)

7th March

DFFCon

(Copenhagen, Denmark)

7th – 8th March

Torneo Operation Squad

(Milan, Italy)

 

Giochi in Centro

(Bassano del Grappa, Italy)

 

5° Tournoi AdG

(Pau, France)

Modelbo

(Bologna, Italy)

7th – 8th March

Italian Team DBMM Championships

(Milan, Italy)

7th – 8th March

Tournoi du Hainaut

(Hainaut, Belgium)

7th – 8th March

Glory or Dishonour

(Uden, Holland)

 

WarCon 27

(Gentbrugge, Belgium)

14th March

Austrian Salute

(Oberndorf, Austria)

14th March

Tournoi de Bordeaux FoG

(Bordeaux, France)

14th – 15th March

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 5

(Forli, Italy)

15th March

Rome FoG Tornoi

(Piglio, Italy)

 

Tournoi d'Amiens - St Fuscien 

(Amiens, France)

 

RAGE 2013

(Chenove, France)

 

Torneo DBMM Milano Primavera

(Milan, Italy)

 

Chaniers Tournoi FOW

(Chaniers, France)

 

Swiss DBA SpringTournament

(Solothurn, Switzerland)

German Open FoG

(Braubach, Germany)

21st March

Tournoi Fontaine le Comte

(Poitiers, France)

21st – 22nd March

Tournoi Saga des Territoires ludiques

(Lifre, France)

21st – 22nd March

Tournoi de Nimes AdG Team Challenge

(Nimes, France)

Rencontre jeu l'Art de la Guerre

(Aubagne, France)

 

Cry Havoc XII WAB Tournament

(Munich, Germany)

 

FOG Spring Tournament

(Lisbon, Portugal)

 

Fiera Del Gioco

(Faenza, Italy)

 

GZG ECC XVIII

(Owego, NY)

27th – 29th March

Alsterkloppen

(Hamburg, Germany)

28th March

Torneio SAGA - Ragnarok

(Lisbon, Portugal)

28th March

22ème Après-Midi DBA d'Asnières

(Asnières sur Seines, France)

28th March

6° Avaricum Miniatures

(Bourges, France)

28th – 29th March

Steirische Meisterschaften

(Graz, Austria)

28th – 29th March

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 6

(Assisi, Italy)

29th March

Hellana

(Agliana, Italy)

29th March

Italian DBA League 2nd Rnd

(Agliana, Italy)

29th March

Norman Scourge (Condottieri Trophy 3rd Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

29th March

 

 

 

April

 

 

  

 

 

Gothcon 

(Gothenburg, Sweden)

3rd – 5th April

Convention des Sénéchaux de Champagne

(Biesles, France)

4th – 5th April

Lattes Tournoi FOW

(Lattes, France)

 

DBMM Stoertebeker Cup

(Baltrum, Germany)

10th – 12th April

Play

(Modena, Italy)

11th – 12th April

Armies of Antiquity WAB Tournament

(Munich, Germany)

11th – 12th April

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 7

(Rome, Italy)

12th April

Trophée de la Garde Nervienne

(Moncheaux, France)

 

Torneo DBMM Torino

(Turin, Italy)

 

Recco DBMM Tournament

(Recco, Italy)

 

Hannover FoGR Tournament

(Hannover, Germany)

18th – 19th April

Conflict

(Gelrode, Belgium)

18th – 19th April

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 8

(Verona, Italy)

19th April

3ème convention Gustave de Clausade

(Rabastens, France)

 

Do or Dice

(Rendsburg, Germany)

25th April

5e Rencontre De Jeux De Figurines

(Troyes, France)

25th – 26th April

Petites Guerres

(Paris, France)

25th – 26th April

Mamma li Turchi (Condottieri Trophy 4th Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

26th April

KennenlernCon

(Konstanz, Germany)

26th April

Austrian Bolt Action Day

(Oberndorf, Austria)

Italian DBA League 4th Rnd

(Cremona, Italy)

 

Torneio Internacional de Lisboa

(Lisbon, Portugal)

 

 

 

 

May 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournoi Villeneuve les Avignon FoW

(Villeneuve les Avignon, France)

3rd – 4th May

Leineübung XIII FOW Tournament

(Hannover, Germany)

 

AttritiCon 

(Ulm, Germany)

8th – 10th May

Convention de Bourgoin

(Bourgoin, France)

Lausanne War Wyrm Tournament

(Romanel, Switzerland)

 

Tournoi de Nancy

(Nancy, France)

 

Tournoi de AJSA d'Aubagne FOW 

(Aubagne, France)

 

SMGC

(San Marino)

 

Tournoi Normand de Montivilliers

(Montivilliers, France)

9th – 10th May

Dadi.Com

(San Marino)

9th – 10th May

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 9

(Cremona, Italy)

10th May

FoG Italian National Team Competition

(Faenza, Italy)

CANCELLED

LinCon

(Linköping, Sweden)

14th – 16th May

Naoniscon

(Pordenone, Italy)

17th May

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 10

(Arezzo, Italy)

17th May

Citta' di Verona

(Verona, Italy)

 

Mutterstadter Rollenspiel Con.

(Mutterstadt, Germany)

Burg-Con

(Berlin, Germany)

Non Inultus Premor WAB Tournoi

(Nancy, France)

 

Convention des Grenadiers de l'Essonne

(Courcouronnes, France)

 

Tournoi Clovis de Poitiers

(Poitiers, France)

 

Italian DBA League 5th Rnd

(Pavia, Italy)

 

Tournoi FoW de Roquebrune

(Roquebrune sur Argens, France)

 

Dice and Bayonets

(Speyer, Germany)

5ème Convention du 4ème Zouaves

(Rosny sous boi, France)

 

Convention de Chaumont

(Chaumont, France)

 

1st FoG Italian Teams

 

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 11

(Perugia, Italy)

31st May

Defending the Limes (Condottieri Trophy 5th Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

31st May

 

 

 

June 

 

 

 

 

 

Convention Nationale FOW

(Floriac, France)

 

La convention du Club Table Ronde

(Bayonne, France)

Vincon

(Vienna, Austria)

6th June

Tournoi Moncheaux

(Lille, France)

6th – 7th June

Dice and Bayonets

(Speyer, Germany)

6th – 7th June

Les Batailles Charnaysiennes

(Charnay les Macon, France)

7th June

Montpellier FoG Tournoi

(Montpellier, France)

 

Tournoi Impetus ‘Desperata Ferro’

(Barcelona, Spain)

 

La Fête du Jeu

(Martigny, Switzerland)

13th – 14th June

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 12

(Ravenna, Italy)

14th June

Levée en Masse

(Paris, France)

Tournoi Kremlin-Bicetre

(Paris, France)

Tournoi de Tournefeuille 

(Tournefeuille, France)

 

Italian DBA League 7th Rnd

(Terni, Italy)

 

Blindes, Histoire et Strategie

(Saumur, France)

27th – 28th June

Italian FoW Circuit Rnd 13

(Florence, Italy)

28th June

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

 

 

FoG Lusitania Challenge

(Lisbon, Portugal)

4th – 5th July

 

Tabletops United WAB Event

(Munich, Germany)

 

 

3rd Amburger Clash

(Amberg, Germany)

 

 

AJSP Summer Tournament

(Lisbon, Portugal)

 

 

Montmeló 15mm FOG tournament

(Montmelo, Spain)

 

 

Scandinavia in Flames FoW

(Stockholm, Sweden)

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mili-Saona MMXIV

(Savona, Italy)

 

SydCon

(Malmo, Sweden)

FoW European Team Championships

(Novi Sad, Serbia)

 

KoMiCon

(Koblenz, Germany)

4th – 6th September

 

The Worlds 2014

(Koblenz, Germany)

 

FoG International Team Competition

(Rome, Italy)

 

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

 

 

Giochi In Centro

(Bassano, Italy)

 

Renaissance in the West (Condottieri Trophy 6th Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

6th September

Woreancon

(Wildenburg, Germany)

 

Convention Lugdunum

(Lyon, France)

 

Dynamo FoW

(Vejle, Denmark)

 

Tournoi AdG

(Vendin-le-Vieil, France)

 

Italian DBA League 7th Rnd

(Canino, Italy)

 

CTSHS FoW Tournament

(Seville, Spain)

 

Tourneo di Impetus 

(Vicenza, Italy)

 

Tournoi de Clichy

(Clichy, France)

 

Tourneo di Avellino

(Avellino, Italy)

 

Italian DBA League 8th Rnd

(Milan, Italy)

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

 

 

Journées Figurines et Jeux 

(Sartrouville, France)

Trophée Marc-Aurèle DBM

(Colombiers, Switzerland)

 

Giocare con La Storia

(Anzola, Italy)

 

Brain and Dice

(Heidelberg, Germany)

Rhein Main Open Sky 

(Koblenz, Germany)

 

FOG Autumn Tournament

(Lisbon, Portugal)

 

Duzi 2015

(Wesel, Germany)                   

 

Sarissa (Condottieri Trophy 7th Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

18th October

Tournoi de Besancon AdG

(Besancon, France)

 

Tournoi de Aniche

(Aniche, France)

 

Domenica Tourneo di Impetus

(Como, Italy)

 

Spiel

(Essen, Germany)

Italian DBA League 9th Rnd

(Arezzo, Italy)

 

Tournoi de Rueil Malmaison

(Rueil Malmaison, France)

24th – 25th October

Tournoi de Bordeaux

(Bordeaux, France)

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

 

 

Crisis

(Antwerp, Belgium)

AJSP Torneio Descobertas (FoG/AdlG)

(Costa de Caparic, Portugal)

7th November

Convention de Mourmelon

(Mourmelon, France)

 

Strait of Gibralter Trophee

(Algeciras, Spain)

 

La 6ème Fantastique Convention des Jeux

(Brussels, Belgium)

 

Stratejeux 2014

(Floirac, France)

Apocalypto (Condottieri Trophy 8th Rnd)

(Milan, Italy)

29th November

Tourneo di Impetus

(Perugia, Italy)

 

 

 

 

December

 

 

 

 

 

Hispania Wargames

(Malaga, Spain)

 

16ème Après-Midi DBA de la Horde d'Or. 

(Asnieres, France)

 

Convention Parisienne du jeu d'histoire

(Ballainvilliers, France)

 

 

 

Top of Page

 

US and Canada

  

 

 

January

 

 

 

 

 

Closing date for entries for US FoG National Team Tournament

 

27th December

Spartacon XXV

(Lansing, MI)

10th January

HMGS-PSW WW2 Day

(Anaheim, CA)

16th – 17th January

SnowCon

(Orono, ME)

16th – 18th January

The Siege of Augusta

(Augusta, GA)

16th – 18th January

Drumbeat

(Seattle, WA)

17th January

Bane of War FoW Tournament

(Austin, Tx)

17th – 18th January

US FoG National Team Tournament

(Biloxi, MS)

17th – 18th January

 

 

 

February

 

 

  

 

 

Templecon

(Warwick, RI)

5th – 8th February

Winter War

(Champaign, IL)

6th – 8th February

Williamsburg Muster

(Williamsburg, VA)

6th – 8th February

OwlCon XXXIV

(Houston, TX)

6th – 8th February

Flintcon

(Flint, MI)

7th February

Winter Assault

(Temple Terrace, FL)

 

Genghis Con XXXVI

(Aurora, CO)

12th – 15th February

Atlanta Military Figure Society Show

(Atlanta, GA)

13th – 15th February

Radcon

(Pasco, WA)

13th – 15th February

Con of the North

(Minneapolis, MN)

13th – 15th February

Dundracon

(San Ramon, CA)

13th – 16th February

OrcCon

(Los Angeles, CA)

13th – 16th February

Dreamation 

(Morristown , NJ )          

19th – 22nd February

TotalCon

(Mansfield, MA)

19th – 22nd February

Bashcon

(Toledo, OH)

20th – 22nd February

NOVAG Gameday

(Centreville, VA)

Battle at the Crossroads 

(Cambridge, OH)

21st February

HOTT Wax

(Worthington, OH)

 

Prezcon

(Charlottesville, VA)

23rd February – 1st March

Gottacon

(Victoria, BC, Canada)

27th February – 1st March

Crucible

(Orlando, Fl) 

27th February – 1st March

 

 

 

March

 

 

 

 

 

900 FOG Open San Jose 

(San Jose, CA)

 

Cold Wars

(Lancaster, PA)

5th – 8th March

Closing date for entries for Smacdown GCC FOG Tournament

 

6th March

CosCon 

(Butler, PA)

13th – 15th March

ConQuest SAC

(Sacramento, CA)

13th – 15th March

Twistercon

(Oklahoma City, OK)

13th – 15th March

Smacdown GCC FoG

(Biloxi, MS)

14th – 15th March

Adepticon

(Schaumburg, IL)

19th – 22nd March

Gamestorm

(Vancouver, WA)

19th – 22nd March

Coastcon

(Biloxi, MS)

20th – 22nd March

Carboncon

(Carbondale, IL)

21st – 22nd March

32nd Annual SYW Association Con.

(South Bend, IN)

27th – 28th March

Hot Lead

(Stratford, Ontario)

27th – 29th March

Simcon

(Rochester, NY)

27th – 29th March

GZG ECC 2015

(Owego, NY)

27th – 29th March

Havoc XXXI

(Shrewsbury, MA)

27th – 29th March

Trumpeter Salute

(Burnaby, BC, Canada)

27th – 29th March

MMGA Recon

(Minneapolis, MN)

28th March

Battlefields

(Wayne, MI)

28th March

History Games Con

(Elk Grove Village, IL)

28th March

 

 

 

April

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Fever

(Raliegh, NC)

Mag-Con

(New Caney, TX)

11th – 12th April

Whos Yer Con

(Indianapolis, IN)

17th – 19th April

Closing date for entries for HenryBrewer-Gus Sailors Memorial DBM Tournament